STORE POLICY

 
GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

By signing up for e-news, you enable Rex Firearms d.o.o., Trubarjeva cesta 7, 8310, Šentjernej, to collect and process the transmitted personal data. The transmitted personal data will be processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and the applicable Personal Data Protection Act.

The person authorized for the protection of personal data is Janja Gazvoda, available at the e-mail address: info@rexfirearms.com.

 

DATA PROCESSING:

We only collect your personal data when necessary.

By subscribing to e-news, you agree to our collection of personal data, which you provided on registration. We collect the following personal data: name, age and e-mail address.

In order to register for our e-news, you will be required to transmit your name, age and e-mail address, which we need to provide you with up-to-date news, sale offers, novelties, etc.

 

PURPOSE:

We collect personal data in accordance with the purpose for which it was transmitted. We will not use the transmitted personal data for any other purpose.

 

LEGAL BASIS:

We collect personal data based on your consent.

 

USE OF PERSONAL DATA:

We use personal data exclusively for the purpose for which it was transmitted.

 

DATA STORAGE:

We keep the personal data that you have transmitted us upon the registration for e-news until revocation. You can revoke the consent to personal data processing at any time. The revocation of the consent shall not affect the legality of data processing prior to the revocation.

 

PERSONAL DATA TRANSMISSION:

We will not transmit personal data to third parties or publicly disclose it. We will not transmit personal data to a third country or organization.

 

YOUR RIGHTS:

According to the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to access the data relating to you, the right to correct data, the right to restrict processing, the right to delete data, and the right to transfer data.

Any right under the General Data Protection Regulation may be enforced at any time in writing. In doing so, please provide your name, age and e-mail address.

You can send the request to the e-mail address: info@rexfirearms.com or by mail to the address:

 

Rex Firearms d.o.o.
Trubarjeva cesta 7
8310 Šentjernej

Slovenia

 

In the event of a dispute, you have the right to file a complaint with Rex Firearms d.o.o. and an appeal to the Information Commissioner.

Age restriction

Children Under the Age of 18.
Our Website is not intended for children under 18 years of age.

If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on this Website. If we had collected or received personal information from a child under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will immediately delete that information.

If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please let us know and contact us at info@rexfirearms.com.

Copyrights

All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, distributed, or transmitted in any form or by any means, including photocopying, recording, or other electronic or mechanical methods, without the prior written permission of the publisher, except in the case of brief quotations embodied in critical reviews and certain other noncommercial uses permitted by copyright law. For permission requests, write to the publisher.

Privacy & Safety

REX firearms d.o.o. is committed to permanently safe-keep users personal information. It will be kept exclusively for the use of the company in sending offers, invoices, informative materials and other necessary communication. It will never be given or sold to a third party. The company may contact the user via means of distance communication only for the purpose of checking an order's authenticity or if the user does not expressly object to this. If the customer declares, during any contact established by any means of communication, he does not wish to receive messages in this way, the company is obliged to no longer send any messages intended to establish a contract for the sale of any goods or services. If you want to cancel communication or delete your personal information, request that on info@rexfirearms.com. We may collect statistics regarding the use of our webshop, such as traffic patterns and related site information, but this information will not include any personal identifying information.

 
Payment Methods

- PAYPAL

- Payment on Bank account

© 2017 by REX firearms d.o.o. Slovenia 

0SHOPPING CART